My Community
SundayLeague => Major Competitions & Private league competitions => Topic started by: captain_kush on May 04, 2022, 10:14:55 AM
-
TCL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
2-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
TCL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
2-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
TCL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5.
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4.
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5.
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4.
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5.
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4.
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5.
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5.
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3. sMAshEd
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5.
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3. sMAshEd
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1.
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5.
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4. Jellybellies
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3. sMAshEd
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1.
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5.
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4. Jellybellies
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3. sMAshEd
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1.
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5.
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2.
3.
4. Jellybellies
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3. sMAshEd
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3. Floriana FC
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5.
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2.
3.
4. Jellybellies
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3. sMAshEd
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1. New Energy
2.
3. Floriana FC
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5. My Lovely Horse
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5. Longball Merchants
6.
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2.
3.
4. Jellybellies
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3. sMAshEd
4.
5.
6.
4-1-1
1. New Energy
2.
3. Floriana FC
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3.
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5. My Lovely Horse
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5. Longball Merchants
6. CSI-Westgate on Sea
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. CSI-Canterbury
6.
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2.
3. UNIV. CRAIOVA
4. Jellybellies
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3. sMAshEd
4.
5. Great Yarmouth Town
6.
4-1-1
1. New Energy
2.
3. Floriana FC
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3. Chambly FC
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5. My Lovely Horse
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5. Longball Merchants
6. CSI-Westgate on Sea
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. CSI-Canterbury
6.
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2.
3. UNIV. CRAIOVA
4. Jellybellies
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.Hoarses
2.
3. sMAshEd
4.
5. Great Yarmouth Town
6.
4-1-1
1. New Energy
2.
3. Floriana FC
4.
5.
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3. Chambly FC
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5. My Lovely Horse
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5. Longball Merchants
6. CSI-Westgate on Sea
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. CSI-Canterbury
6.
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2.
3. UNIV. CRAIOVA
4. Jellybellies
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.Hoarses
2.
3. sMAshEd
4. Lucy's Wanderers
5. Great Yarmouth Town
6.
4-1-1
1. New Energy
2.
3. Floriana FC
4.
5. Aten Warriors
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3. Chambly FC
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5. My Lovely Horse
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4. Ogres
5. Longball Merchants
6. CSI-Westgate on Sea
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. CSI-Canterbury
6.
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2.
3.
4.
5.
-
CL/TEL Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2.
3. UNIV. CRAIOVA
4. Jellybellies
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.Hoarses
2.
3. sMAshEd
4. Lucy's Wanderers
5. Great Yarmouth Town
6.
4-1-1
1. New Energy
2.
3. Floriana FC
4.
5. Aten Warriors
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3. Chambly FC
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5. My Lovely Horse
6.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4. Ogres
5. Longball Merchants
6. CSI-Westgate on Sea
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. CSI-Canterbury
6.
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2. King Kennys Army
3.
4.
5.
-
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2.
3. UNIV. CRAIOVA
4. Jellybellies
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.Hoarses
2.
3. sMAshEd
4. Lucy's Wanderers
5. Great Yarmouth Town
6.
4-1-1
1. New Energy
2.
3. Floriana FC
4. Cubana Villains
5. Aten Warriors
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3. Chambly FC
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5. My Lovely Horse
6.
7-1-1
1. Aston Villains
2.
3.
4. Ogres
5. Longball Merchants
6. CSI-Westgate on Sea
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. CSI-Canterbury
6.
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2. King Kennys Army
3.
4.
5.
-
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2.
3. UNIV. CRAIOVA
4. Jellybellies
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.Hoarses
2.
3. sMAshEd
4. Lucy's Wanderers
5. Great Yarmouth Town
6.
4-1-1
1. New Energy
2.
3. Floriana FC
4. Cubana Villains
5. Aten Warriors
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3. Chambly FC
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5. My Lovely Horse
6.
7-1-1
1. Aston Villains
2.
3. Bristol Saints
4. Ogres
5. Longball Merchants
6. CSI-Westgate on Sea
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. CSI-Canterbury
6.
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2. King Kennys Army
3.
4.
5.
-
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5.
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2.
3. UNIV. CRAIOVA
4. Jellybellies
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.Hoarses
2.SatinStorm
3. sMAshEd
4. Lucy's Wanderers
5. Great Yarmouth Town
6.
4-1-1
1. New Energy
2.
3. Floriana FC
4. Cubana Villains
5. Aten Warriors
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3. Chambly FC
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5. My Lovely Horse
6.
7-1-1
1. Aston Villains
2.
3. Bristol Saints
4. Ogres
5. Longball Merchants
6. CSI-Westgate on Sea
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. CSI-Canterbury
6.
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2. King Kennys Army
3.
4.
5.
-
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3.
4. Fulhams Finest
5. Super Imps
6. Pilsners of Belgium
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2.
3. UNIV. CRAIOVA
4. Jellybellies
5.
6.
3-1-1
1.Hoarses
2.SatinStorm
3. sMAshEd
4. Lucy's Wanderers
5. Great Yarmouth Town
6.
4-1-1
1. New Energy
2. Letsbe Avinya
3. Floriana FC
4. Cubana Villains
5. Aten Warriors
6.
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2.
3. Chambly FC
4.
5. CSKA Sofia
6.
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4.
5. My Lovely Horse
6.
7-1-1
1. Aston Villains
2.
3. Bristol Saints
4. Ogres
5. Longball Merchants
6. CSI-Westgate on Sea
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. CSI-Canterbury
6.
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2. King Kennys Army
3.
4.
5.
-
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3. Fulhams Finest
4. Super Imps
5. Pilsners of Belgium
6. United Cats
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2.
3. UNIV. CRAIOVA
4. Jellybellies
5. FC Sidrat
6.
3-1-1
1.Hoarses
2.SatinStorm
3. sMAshEd
4. Lucy's Wanderers
5. Great Yarmouth Town
6. Saiyan Warriors
4-1-1
1. New Energy
2. Letsbe Avinya
3. Floriana FC
4. Cubana Villains
5. Aten Warriors
6. West End Girls
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2. The Warriors
3. Chambly FC
4. Scammonden Daoists
5. CSKA Sofia
6. Padstow United
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4. United World F.C
5. My Lovely Horse
6.
7-1-1
1. Aston Villains
2.
3. Bristol Saints
4. Ogres
5. Longball Merchants
6. CSI-Westgate on Sea
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2. Realale Madrid
3.
4. Fools United
5. CSI-Canterbury
6. Sanford St Martin
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2. King Kennys Army
3. Borg
4.
5.
-
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3. Fulhams Finest
4. Super Imps
5. Pilsners of Belgium
6. United Cats
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2. UNIV. CRAIOVA
3. Jellybellies
4. FC Sidrat
5. White hart lane
6.
3-1-1
1.Hoarses
2.SatinStorm
3. sMAshEd
4. Lucy's Wanderers
5. Great Yarmouth Town
6. Saiyan Warriors
4-1-1
1. New Energy
2. Letsbe Avinya
3. Floriana FC
4. Cubana Villains
5. Aten Warriors
6. West End Girls
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2. The Warriors
3. Chambly FC
4. Scammonden Daoists
5. CSKA Sofia
6. Padstow United
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4. United World F.C
5. My Lovely Horse
6. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1. Aston Villains
2. Bristol Saints
3. Ogres
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6. Harricam
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2. Realale Madrid
3.
4. Fools United
5. CSI-Canterbury
6. Sanford St Martin
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2. King Kennys Army
3. Borg
4. Oceanics
5.
-
1-1-1
1. Nanosoft
2. DANEMARK FC
3. Fulhams Finest
4. Super Imps
5. Pilsners of Belgium
6. United Cats
2-1-1
1. Experimental 11
2. UNIV. CRAIOVA
3. Jellybellies
4. FC Sidrat
5. White hart lane
6. Tipton Tornadoes
3-1-1
1.Hoarses
2.SatinStorm
3. sMAshEd
4. Lucy's Wanderers
5. Great Yarmouth Town
6. Saiyan Warriors
4-1-1
1. New Energy
2. Letsbe Avinya
3. Floriana FC
4. Cubana Villains
5. Aten Warriors
6. West End Girls
5-1-1
1. FC Schwalbe
2. The Warriors
3. Chambly FC
4. Scammonden Daoists
5. CSKA Sofia
6. Padstow United
6-1-1
1. Acorn Raiders
2. Steaua Sudului
3. Mobtown FC
4. United World F.C
5. My Lovely Horse
6. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1. Aston Villains
2. Bristol Saints
3. Ogres
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6. Harricam
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2. Realale Madrid
3. Fools United
4. CSI-Canterbury
5. Sanford St Martin
6. Rathpeacon
We have a full list of teams for both TCL/TEL. Thank you to all who have participated.
We only needed 1 team from the reserve list this season and that goes to Rathpeacon as he was the first to put his name down (first come first serve). Sorry to the other reserve teams who did not make it this time.
I will do the draw sometime this weekend (probably tomorrow Sunday).
Thanks.
-
;D
Nice one. good to see so many teams entering this season too with many others who wanted to play but not getting the chance.
I wonder should we have a Europa conferences as well? Maybe restrict it to just one group of 8 teams?
-
;D
Nice one. good to see so many teams entering this season too with many others who wanted to play but not getting the chance.
I wonder should we have a Europa conferences as well? Maybe restrict it to just one group of 8 teams?
That's a good idea, can give Europa conference spots to 8th place in each X-1-1 and reserves can cover any teams who don't participate.
I can start doing that from next season if everyone is happy for me to do so.
Sorry I haven't been able to do the group stage draw yet, just haven't had the time.. Will try sort it out tonight.
We still have time so all good and if in the worst scenario, the knockout stage will be played everyday if we pass day 35.
-
TCL A
Nanosoft
Hoarse Whisperers
Realale Madrid
Steaua Sudului
Chambly FC
Jellybellies - create group
Longball Merchants
Cubana Villains - last to enter
TCL B
Aston Villains
FC Town of Luton
The Warriors
UNIV.CRAIOVA - last to enter
Fulhams Finest
Floriana FC - create group
Lucys Wanderers
United World F.C
TCL C
New Energy
Experimental 11 - last to enter
Satinstorm
Bristol Saints
Mobtown FC
Fools United
Scammonden Daoists
Super Imps - create group
TCL D
Acorn Raiders
FC Schwalbe - create group
Letsbe Avinya
DANEMARK FC - last to enter
sMashEd
Ogres
FC Sidrat
CSI-Canterbury
TEL A
My Lovely Horse
CSI-Westgate on Sea
Great Yarmouth Town - last to enter
White hart lane
West End Girls
United Cats
Padstow United
Rathpeacon - create group
TEL B
CSI-Margate - create group
Harricam Wanderers
Saiyan Warriors
Tipton Tornadoes
Aten Warriors
Pilsners of Belgium - last to enter
CSKA Sofia
Sanford St Martin
---
I will send out messages to group creators tonight.
If you do see this before I send you a message (group creators only), please create the 8 team private league (TCL165 Group X) with the usual details and send me the password in game so I can foreword it on.
Thanks and good luck to all.
-
Messages have been sent to group creators and I'll send out passwords once groups have been created.
I'd like to announce a new rule to this competition;
Winners of the TEL will now get automatic qualification to TCL irrespective if they make top 4 or not in their given X-1-1.
. If the winner of TEL make top 4 in their X-1-1 conference, they qualify for TCL.
. If the winner of TEL do not make top 4 in their X-1-1 conference, they will still qualify for TCL and 4th place in their X-1-1 will be demoted to TEL.
. If the winner of TEL is not in a X-1-1 conference (example a reserve team wins), they will not qualify for a spot in TCL but will get an invite back to TEL.
Thanks.
-
Excellent stuff
-
TCL A
1 Jellybellies 14 10 1 3 17 8 31
2 Steaua Sudului 14 9 2 3 17 5 29
3 Hoarse Whisperers 14 8 2 4 21 8 26
4 Cubana Villains 14 7 3 4 25 9 24
5 Nanosoft 14 6 3 5 20 13 21
6 Chambly FC 14 4 1 9 8 32 13
7 Realale Madrid 14 4 0 10 8 16 12
8 Longball Merchants 14 2 0 12 6 31 6
TCL B
1 Floriana FC 14 9 5 0 19 3 32
2 FC Town of Luton 14 7 3 4 23 8 24
3 Aston Villains 14 7 2 5 20 9 23
4 The Warriors 14 6 2 6 18 23 20
5 Fulhams Finest 14 5 4 5 12 11 19
6 UNIV. CRAIOVA 14 4 3 7 11 13 15
7 United World F.C 14 4 1 9 20 36 13
8 Lucys Wanderers 14 2 4 8 7 27 10
TCL C
1 Super Imps 14 12 2 0 32 3 38
2 Experimental Eleven 14 10 2 2 27 8 32
3 SatinStorm 14 6 3 5 15 14 21
4 Bristol Saints 14 6 2 6 10 12 20
5 Fools United 14 4 5 5 11 12 17
6 Mobtown FC 14 3 4 7 5 14 13
7 New Energy 14 1 6 7 5 25 9
8 Scammonden Daoists 14 2 0 12 15 32 6
TCL D
1 Letsbe Avinya 14 12 2 0 26 2 38
2 Acorn Raiders 14 9 3 2 24 8 30
3 DANEMARK FC 14 5 3 6 13 14 18
4 sMAshEd 14 3 7 4 13 16 16
5 FC Schwalbe 14 3 5 6 10 13 14
6 FC sidraT 14 4 2 8 8 21 14
7 CSI-Canterbury 14 3 4 7 9 15 13
8 Ogres 14 3 2 9 6 20 11
TEL A
1 White hart lane 14 10 1 3 31 11 31
2 My Lovely Horse 14 8 3 3 28 9 27
3 United Cats 14 7 1 6 22 13 22
4 CSI-Westgate on Sea 14 6 4 4 17 14 22
5 Rathpeacon 14 7 1 6 14 18 22
6 Great Yarmouth Town 14 6 2 6 18 30 20
7 Padstow United 14 3 0 11 10 29 9
8 West End Girls 14 2 2 10 9 25 8
TEL B
1 Pilsners of Belgium 14 11 2 1 38 7 35
2 Aten warriors 14 8 4 2 24 8 28
3 Saiyan Warriors 14 5 5 4 12 11 20
4 HarriCam Wanderers 14 4 6 4 24 15 18
5 CSI-Margate 14 5 3 6 25 17 18
6 CSKA Sofia 14 5 3 6 14 14 18
7 Tipton Tornadoes 14 4 2 8 9 20 14
8 Sandford St Martin 14 1 1 12 2 56 4
We are at day 31 of the season and I don't think there will be enough time to do a knockout draw.
If you have multiple teams that have qualified in the same KO, please do not enter them at the same time and try to avoid playing yourself in the 1st round.
Thanks and good luck to all.
-
TEL KO
My Lovely Horse 0 - 2 FC Schwalbe
Nanosoft 1 - 0 FC sidraT
Pilsners of Belgium 1 - 2 Fulhams Finest
United Cats 0 - 3 Fools United
UNIV. CRAIOVA 2 - 0 Aten warriors
Chambly FC 5 - 0 CSI-Westgate on Sea
Saiyan Warriors 0 - 2 White hart lane
HarriCam Wanderers 0 - 3 Mobtown FC
TEL QF:
Chambly FC vs Fools United
Mobtown FC vs FC Schwalbe
UNIV. CRAIOVA vs White hart lane
Fulhams Finest vs Nanosoft
TCL KO
Super Imps 1 - 0 Floriana FC
Steaua Sudului 1 - 0 DANEMARK FC
sMAshEd 1 - 2 Bristol Saints
Hoarse Whisperers 1 - 3 Jellybellies
Acorn Raiders 1 - 2 Cubana Villains
FC Town of Luton 2 - 0 Experimental Eleven
The Warriors 2 - 0 Aston Villains
Letsbe Avinya 1 - 0 SatinStorm
TCL QF:
Jellybellies vs FC Town of Luton
The Warriors vs Bristol Saints
Cubana Villains vs Super Imps
Steaua Sudului vs Letsbe Avinya
My predictions:
TCL: Jellybellies
TEL: UNIV.CRAIOVA / white hart lane
And before you ask, no I'm not biased towards C2 ;D ;D ::)
-
TCL QF
Jellybellies 7 - 0 FC Town of Luton
The Warriors 1 - 0 Bristol Saints
Cubana Villains 0 - 2 Super Imps
Steaua Sudului 1 - 0 Letsbe Avinya
TCL SF
Jellybellies vs Super Imps
The ultimate semi final showdown between 2 top SL legends. 1st and 2nd in this seasons FL1, a rematch of the semi final EC.
Will Jellybellies get his revenge and get into his sixth TCL final or will the Imps dominance continue this season?
The Warriors vs Steaua Sudului
The Warriors will be looking to get into their first TCL final but face an uphill task against Steaua Sudului who have been in recent good form gaining promotion to FL1 next season. Beckham is going to have the lift the trophy they crave if they are to compete next season in the TCL. Will Warriors prevail and hold his nerve or will Steaua Sudului use their experience to get in the final?
Best luck to all 4 teams :)
-
TCL FINAL:
The Warriors 1 - 0 Super Imps
TEL FINAL:
Fools United 1 - 0 Nanosoft
Congrats to the winners, I will update the roll of honour now.
Thanks for playing all and good luck for the new season.