My Community
SundayLeague => Major Competitions & Private league competitions => Topic started by: captain_kush on September 26, 2022, 01:30:12 PM
-
TCL/TEL/TEC Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
2-1-1
1.
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
5-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
-
TCL/TEL/TEC Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6.
7.
8.
2-1-1
1.
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
5-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
-
TCL/TEL/TEC Sign up sheet:
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6.
7.
8.
2-1-1
1.
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
5-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7. Park My Seagull
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6.
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1.
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
5-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7. Park My Seagull
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6.
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
5-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7. Park My Seagull
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6.
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
5-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7. Park My Seagull
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6.
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
5-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7. Park My Seagull
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6.
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7. Park My Seagull
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
7.
8.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6.
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7. Park My Seagull
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
7.
8.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4.
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
7.
8.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1.
2. The Seg
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4.
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
7.
8.
Reserves:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
-
Can't believe i finished 9th in 3-1-1. I'm on the reserve list, would love to take part if there is a free slot.
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1.
2. The Seg
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4.
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
7.
8.
Reserves:
1. Rathpeacon
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1.
2. The Seg
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5.
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5.
6.
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1.
2. The Seg
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8.
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5.
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6.
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6.
-
Team Logan John.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5.
6.
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1.
2. The Seg
3.
4. CSI-Thanet
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3.
4.
5.
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5.
6.
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1. CSKA Sofia
2. The Seg
3.
4. CSI-Thanet
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3. White hart lane
4.
5.
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5.
6.
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1. CSKA Sofia
2. The Seg
3.
4. CSI-Thanet
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1.
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3.
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3. White hart lane
4.
5. Jellybellies
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5.
6.
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1. CSKA Sofia
2. The Seg
3.
4. CSI-Thanet
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1. Borg
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3. Pilsners of Belgium
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3. White hart lane
4.
5. Jellybellies
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5.
6.
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1. CSKA Sofia
2. The Seg
3. FC Schwalbe
4. CSI-Thanet
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1. Borg
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3.
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3. Pilsners of Belgium
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3. White hart lane
4.
5. Jellybellies
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5.
6.
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1. CSKA Sofia
2. The Seg
3. FC Schwalbe
4. CSI-Thanet
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1. Borg
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3. King Kennys Army
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3. Pilsners of Belgium
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3. White hart lane
4.
5. Jellybellies
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3.
4. sMAshED
5.
6.
7.
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5.
6.
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1. CSKA Sofia
2. The Seg
3. FC Schwalbe
4. CSI-Thanet
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1. Borg
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3. King Kennys Army
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3. Pilsners of Belgium
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3. White hart lane
4.
5. Jellybellies
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3. Hoarsey
4. sMAshED
5.
6.
7.
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5.
6.
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1. CSKA Sofia
2. The Seg
3. FC Schwalbe
4. CSI-Thanet
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1. Borg
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3. King Kennys Army
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6. Grumpy Old Boys
7.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3. Pilsners of Belgium
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3. White hart lane
4.
5. Jellybellies
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3. Hoarsey
4. sMAshED
5.
6.
7. Rekrap CF
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5.
6.
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1. CSKA Sofia
2. The Seg
3. FC Schwalbe
4. CSI-Thanet
5.
6.
7.
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3.
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1. Borg
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3. King Kennys Army
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6. Grumpy Old Boys
7.
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3. Pilsners of Belgium
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3. White hart lane
4.
5. Jellybellies
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3. Hoarsey
4. sMAshED
5.
6. Saiyan Warriors
7. Rekrap CF
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5.
6.
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1. CSKA Sofia
2. The Seg
3. FC Schwalbe
4. CSI-Thanet
5.
6.
7. Padstow United
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3. Steaua Sudului
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1. Borg
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6.
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3. King Kennys Army
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6. Grumpy Old Boys
7. Red Devils United
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3. Pilsners of Belgium
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3. White hart lane
4.
5. Jellybellies
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3. Hoarsey
4. sMAshED
5.Lucy's Wanderers
6. Saiyan Warriors
7. Rekrap CF
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5.
6.
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1. CSKA Sofia
2. The Seg
3. FC Schwalbe
4. CSI-Thanet
5.
6.
7. Padstow United
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3. Steaua Sudului
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1. Borg
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6. Ogres
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3. King Kennys Army
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6. Grumpy Old Boys
7. Red Devils United
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3. Pilsners of Belgium
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7.
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3. White hart lane
4.
5. Jellybellies
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7.
8.
3-1-1
1.SatinStorm
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3. Hoarsey
4. sMAshED
5.Lucy's Wanderers
6. Saiyan Warriors
7. Rekrap CF
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5.
6.
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1. CSKA Sofia
2. The Seg
3. FC Schwalbe
4. CSI-Thanet
5.
6.
7. Padstow United
8.
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3. Steaua Sudului
4. My Lovely Horse
5.
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1. Borg
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6. Ogres
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2.
3. King Kennys Army
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6. Grumpy Old Boys
7. Red Devils United
-
1-1-1
1.
2. Purple Gelato
3. Pilsners of Belgium
4. DANEMARK FC
5.
6. Nanosoft
7. United Cats
8. BALDBEAN FC :-)
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3. White hart lane
4. Cubana Villains
5. Jellybellies
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7.
8. Betty Swollocks XI
3-1-1
1.SatinStorm
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3. Hoarsey
4. sMAshED
5.Lucy's Wanderers
6. Saiyan Warriors
7. Rekrap CF
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2.
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5. Aten warriors
6. Surreal Madrid
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1. CSKA Sofia
2. The Seg
3. FC Schwalbe
4. CSI-Thanet
5. HandyMan United
6.
7. Padstow United
8. The Blamphs
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO (champs, the best aka the greatest) 8)
2.
3. Steaua Sudului
4. My Lovely Horse
5. Mobtown FC
6. Acorn Raiders
7. Park My Seagull
8. CSI-Margate
7-1-1
1. Borg
2.
3.
4. Longball Merchants
5. CSI-Westgate on Sea
6. Ogres
7.
8. West Town Utd
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2. St. Engleburt Eagles
3. King Kennys Army
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7.
8. The Dogs Bollox
Reserves:
1. Fart in a bottle FC
2. Suffolk-in-Watt
3. London FC
4. The Empire of Poo
5. Rathpeacon
6. Grumpy Old Boys
7. Red Devils United
-
1-1-1
1. Super Imps
2. Purple Gelato
3. Pilsners of Belgium
4. DANEMARK FC
5. Nanosoft
6. United Cats
7. BALDBEAN FC :-)
8. Fart in a bottle FC
2-1-1
1. UNIV. CRAIOVA
2. Kushberry F.C
3. White hart lane
4. Cubana Villains
5. Jellybellies
6. CSI-Broadstairs
7. Tipton Tornadoes
8. Betty Swollocks XI
3-1-1
1.SatinStorm
2. Great Yarmouth Town
3. Hoarsey
4. sMAshED
5.Lucy's Wanderers
6. Saiyan Warriors
7. Rekrap CF
8. CSI-Ramsgate
4-1-1
1. Floriana FC
2. Letsbe Avinya
3. New Energy
4. CSI-Sandwich
5. Aten warriors
6. Surreal Madrid
7. Team Logan John
8. Hertha Legends
5-1-1
1. CSKA Sofia
2. The Seg
3. FC Schwalbe
4. CSI-Thanet
5. HandyMan United
6. Padstow United
7. The Blamphs
8. Rathpeacon
6-1-1
1. ITALIANO
2. Steaua Sudului
3. My Lovely Horse
4. Mobtown FC
5. Acorn Raiders
6. Park My Seagull
7. CSI-Margate
8. Grumpy Old Boys
7-1-1
1. Borg
2. Kitsunegari FC
3. Longball Merchants
4. CSI-Westgate on Sea
5. Ogres
6. West Town Utd
7. Red Devils United
8. Tekkerslovakia
8-1-1
1. FC Town
2. St. Engleburt Eagles
3. King Kennys Army
4. Fools United
5. Realale Madrid
6. CSI-Canterbury
7. Beeky Blinders
8. The Dogs Bollox
-
I have no time to run this competition right now, very busy at the moment.
Literally logging in and out of the game within 2mins now twice a day.
If anybody wants to do the group draws, please go for it.
If nobody can, I'll try sort this out sometime during this week if I have the spare time.
Thanks.
-
Is it 1, 2, 3 and 4 in champs league. 5 and 6 Europa and 7 and 8 conference?
Seeded on finish too?
I can do it tonight for you if you want?
-
Is it 1, 2, 3 and 4 in champs league. 5 and 6 Europa and 7 and 8 conference?
Seeded on finish too?
I can do it tonight for you if you want?
That’s correct mate yes.
Each league should have one team from each conference.
Also he seedings:
1.2.3.4 (1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th)for tcl
1.2 (5th and 6th) tel
1.2 (7th and 8th) tec
Thanks a lot mate really appreciate and I am very grateful for the help.
I owe you one ;D
-
I’m happy to help you Mr Parker if I can, just let me know what I can do mate.
-
Also happy to help with this....
-
TCL Group A
Floriana
Satinstorm
Purple Gelato - create
Kitsunegari
FC Schwalbe - last to enter
White Hart Lane
Mobtown FC
Fools United
TCL Group B
CSKA Sofia
Univ Craiova - create
Great Yarmouth Town
St Engleburts Eagles
New Energy
My Lovely Horse - last to enter
DaneMark
CSI-Westgate on Sea
TCL Group C
Borg
Super Imps - create
Steaua Sudului
Kushberry FC
King Kennnys Army - last to enter
Hoarse Whisperers
CSI-Sandwich
CSI-Thanet
TCL Group D
Italiano - create
FC Town of Luton
The Seg
Letsbe Avinya
Pilsner of Belgium
Longball Merchants - last to enter
Cubana Villains
Smashed
TEL Group A
Acorn Raiders
Jellybellies
Realale Madrid
Lucy's Wanderers - create
West Town United
Surreal Madrid
United Cats - last to enter
Padstow United
TEL Group B
Nanosoft - last to enter
Handyman United
Ogres
Aten Warriors
CSI-Canterbury
Park My Seagull - create
CSI-Broadstairs
Saiyan Warriors
TEC Group A
Red Devils United
The Blamphs
Baldbean
CSI-Margate
Betty Swollocks - last to enter
CSI-Ramsgate
Hertha Legends
Dogs Bollox - create
TEC Group B
Tipton Tornadoes
Rekrap CF - create
Beeky Blinders
Team Logan John
Tekkerslovakia
Rathpeacon - last to enter
Fart in a Bottle
Grumpy Old Boys
-
TCL (The Champions League) ---> TOP 4 from each group (A,B,C,D) qualify for TCL KO
5th & 6th from each group qualify for TEL KO
TEL (The Europa League) ---> TOP 4 from each group (A,B) qualify for TEL KO
5th & 6th from each group qualify to TEC KO
TEC (The Europa Conference) ---> TOP 4 from each group (A,B) qualify for TEC KO
16 Team KO for each competition.
-
Let me know if anything is wrong. I will try to re-do it
.
-
I’m coming for that second TEC title!!!
-
Let me know if anything is wrong. I will try to re-do it
.
Fantastic mate, looks good to me.
Many thanks for doing this.
-
When do you need me to create the TCL Group D league mate?
-
I'm missing my Fools - shouldn't they be in TCL A? ???
-
I'm missing my Fools - shouldn't they be in TCL A? ???
Yes mate, I've modified the message shows you in Group A now, good spotting.
-
If somebody could message the group creators and ask them to create with the following:
name: X168 Group Y (with X being either TCL/TEL/TEC and Y being A/B/C/D)
games played everyday
cup image 4
description: whatever you like + see forum for more details
and then obviously a password.
Once created, we then send the password to all others except last to join who will then join up at the same time when all groups 7/8.
I can send messages later on tonight when back home if it hasn't been done already.
Thanks once again for all the help.
-
TEL168 Group B
I've created my group now and have sent the passwords out to all teams apart from Nanosoft.
I'm on the piss this weekend so may not be on as much - I've sent the password to Kush & Parker just incase I'm inactive and hold the leagues up.
Cheers
-
I have just created TCL168 GROUP D and all the passwords have been sent out apart from Longball Merchants
-
I haven't logged into any of my team's in about a week but I'm back online Saturday to join any groups if required and still waiting for me.. Been on a week long but flying back tonight 👍
-
I have just sent messages now to all group creators asking them to send password to all teams in their groups except last to enter.
-
it's done. TCL 168 group B it has been created.
Only that you drew my other team, Great Yarmouth Town, in the same group. If you could do some last minute changes it will be perfect.
If not, I will play the same tactics in the matches between those two.
-
it's done. TCL 168 group B it has been created.
Only that you drew my other team, Great Yarmouth Town, in the same group. If you could do some last minute changes it will be perfect.
If not, I will play the same tactics in the matches between those two.
If you want, I can switch with my FC Schwalbe.
If that is OK for everyone.
-
Please don't switch because each group has a team from each conference and if you switch it will mess things up.
Sometimes this can happen having 2 teams in the same group. I normally try to seperate the teams when doing the draw but Ryan did not know this as I did not tell him the specifics.
Please just play equal tactics when playing yourself - Sorry for the inconvenience.
Waiting on a couple of teams to join up then can send password to those last to enter.
-
it's fine with me Kush.
Only that, by mistake I already send the password to the last team to enter, but instead I didn't enter my Great Yarmouth ... so it will be the last team to enter
-
it's fine with me Kush.
Only that, by mistake I already send the password to the last team to enter, but instead I didn't enter my Great Yarmouth ... so it will be the last team to enter
That's fine thanks Mihai, I'll let you know when to join up, waiting on a couple more teams.
-
We may need to replace Kitsunegari who are in TCL Group A, they seem awol....
-
You want me to join and only play attacking every game?
-
You want me to join and only play attacking every game?
I'd prefer if there were no easy games for opponents to win but might have to if there isn't anyone else.
I'll get back to you by tomorrow if that is the chase.
Thanks mate.
Just had a quick think, I'll try get a fresh team if not you join and play normally with tactics but you just wont be able to qualify from the TCL group, if you did, it will handed over to the next team under you. This way makes it competitive and no easy games in this tournament.
-
I get you, no problem. Let me know.
-
Please don't switch because each group has a team from each conference and if you switch it will mess things up.
Sometimes this can happen having 2 teams in the same group. I normally try to seperate the teams when doing the draw but Ryan did not know this as I did not tell him the specifics.
Please just play equal tactics when playing yourself - Sorry for the inconvenience.
Waiting on a couple of teams to join up then can send password to those last to enter.
I need to clear this up. Does this apply to everyone or are the "Top Teams" excempt. The reason why I ask is because I always play equal tactics, much to my cost occasionally, yet I have noticed several of the "Top Teams" do not do this. In fact it was only a couple of seasons ago that one of the "Top Teams" had two teams in the same semi final of a cup and publically stated thet he was going to make sure that his strongest team won. This he did and won the cup.. :) 8) :)
-
Please don't switch because each group has a team from each conference and if you switch it will mess things up.
Sometimes this can happen having 2 teams in the same group. I normally try to seperate the teams when doing the draw but Ryan did not know this as I did not tell him the specifics.
Please just play equal tactics when playing yourself - Sorry for the inconvenience.
Waiting on a couple of teams to join up then can send password to those last to enter.
I need to clear this up. Does this apply to everyone or are the "Top Teams" excempt. The reason why I ask is because I always play equal tactics, much to my cost occasionally, yet I have noticed several of the "Top Teams" do not do this. In fact it was only a couple of seasons ago that one of the "Top Teams" had two teams in the same semi final of a cup and publically stated thet he was going to make sure that his strongest team won. This he did and won the cup.. :) 8) :)
This applies for everyone does not matter the strength of your team, if your a top team or not.
I have always asked for managers that have 2 teams in a group to do this but I do not double check the match reports to see this as I would assume the manager would do it. Whenever I have faced myself in TCL, i have always put equal tactics.
I have looked at TCL results a couple of seasons back which would make it TCL166 and no manager faced himself in the semi finals, if you could be more specific about this, I will look again.
If you are talking about a semi final in a different competition (not TCL/TEL/TEC) then that is really not my problem as I have only asked of this in the competitions I am running. I faced myself in a server cup semi final a couple of seasons back and also in ICC semi not to long ago and yes I did choose which team I would be using in the final but since there are no rules in those competitions stating that, I see no problem at all.
-
I get you, no problem. Let me know.
I will send you the password to fill that group tonight.
Will also at the same time send passwords to last to enter teams.
Competition is running very late now so will get this started ASAP - apologies for the delays.
The KOs will be played every single day to avoid this competition running into the new season.
-
Sorry just to clear up, and I running the same tactic each game or play the games trying to win?
-
Sorry just to clear up, and I running the same tactic each game or play the games trying to win?
Play to win but you won't be able to qualify to the latter stages.
-
Okie dokie.
-
TCL A
1 Purple Gelato 14 8 3 3 27 5 27
2 SatinStorm 14 7 4 3 18 15 25
3 Floriana FC 14 6 5 3 26 9 23
4 BALDBEAN FC 14 7 2 5 12 9 23
5 FC Schwalbe 14 5 5 4 11 10 20
6 Mobtown FC 14 4 4 6 8 16 16
7 White hart lane 14 3 4 7 11 35 13
8 Fools United 14 1 3 10 8 22 6
TCL B
1 Great Yarmouth Town 12 11 1 0 32 1 34
2 UNIV. CRAIOVA 12 8 2 2 16 5 26
3 CSKA Sofia 12 7 4 1 14 5 25
4 St. Engleburt Eagles 12 5 1 6 12 15 16
5 My Lovely Horse 12 3 1 8 7 18 10
6 CSI-Westgate on Sea 12 3 1 8 7 19 10
7 New Energy 12 3 1 8 8 21 10
8 DANEMARK FC 12 0 5 7 5 17 5
TCL C
1 Super Imps 13 8 3 2 18 5 27
2 Kushberry F.C 13 8 3 2 18 5 27
3 The Borg 13 8 2 3 15 7 26
4 King Kennys Army 13 5 4 4 14 11 19
5 Hoarse Whisperers 13 4 5 4 14 17 17
6 Steaua Sudului 13 4 4 5 12 16 16
7 CSI-Sandwich 13 2 3 8 5 19 9
8 CSI-Thanet 13 0 2 11 5 21 2
TCL D
1 Letsbe Avinya 13 9 1 3 24 7 28
2 Pilsners of Belgium 13 8 3 2 18 5 27
3 The Real Seg 13 7 2 4 18 9 23
4 sMAshEd 13 7 2 4 16 10 23
5 ITALIANO 13 5 2 6 17 16 17
6 Cubana Villains 13 4 3 6 13 19 15
7 FC Town of Luton 13 4 1 8 9 19 13
8 Longball Merchants 13 1 0 12 4 34 3
TEL A
1 Realale Madrid 14 12 2 0 30 4 38
2 Lucys Wanderers 14 10 1 3 23 8 31
3 Surreal Madrid 14 8 1 5 16 13 25
4 Jellybellies 14 7 1 6 22 11 22
5 Acorn Raiders 14 4 4 6 18 21 16
6 United Cats 14 4 1 9 12 15 13
7 West Town Utd 14 4 1 9 12 28 13
8 Padstow United 14 1 1 12 5 38 4
TEL B
1 Park My Seagull 14 11 1 2 30 19 34
2 Nanosoft 14 8 2 4 21 11 26
3 Ogres 14 6 4 4 16 16 22
4 Aten warriors 14 6 1 7 15 15 19
5 CSI-Canterbury 14 4 6 4 23 16 18
6 Saiyan Warriors 14 4 6 4 10 12 18
7 CSI-Broadstairs 14 4 2 8 11 17 14
8 HandyMan United 14 0 4 10 4 24 4
TEC A
1 BALDBEAN FC 14 12 0 2 36 11 36
2 CSI-Margate 14 9 3 2 35 8 30
3 CSI-Ramsgate 14 9 3 2 28 7 30
4 Betty Swollocks XI 14 7 2 5 25 16 23
5 Hertha Legends 14 5 0 9 11 34 15
6 The Dogs Bollox 14 3 1 10 16 32 10
7 The Blamphs 14 2 3 9 6 28 9
8 Red Devils United 14 2 2 10 6 27 8
TEC B
1 Rekrap CF 14 12 1 1 33 4 37
2 Rathpeacon 14 9 2 3 27 8 29
3 Beeky Blinders 14 7 3 4 26 10 24
4 Fart in a bottle FC 14 6 2 6 21 19 20
5 Team Logan John 14 4 3 7 16 25 15
6 Grumpy Old Boys 14 4 3 7 10 25 15
7 Tekkerslovakia 14 3 2 9 9 24 11
8 Tipton Tornadoes 14 2 2 10 7 34 8
Still waiting on 3 TCL groups.
There will be no knockout draw as there is no time and sometimes the draw is not even guranteed.
Knockout games will be played everyday to avoid this competition going in to the new season.
Qualified Teams for TCL KO - (Top 4 from TCL A, TCL B, TCL C, TCL D)
Purple Gelato
SatinStorm
Floriana FC
FC Schwalbe
Great Yarmouth Town
UNIV. CRAIOVA
CSKA Sofia
St. Engleburt Eagles
Super Imps
Kushberry F.C
The Borg
King Kennys Army/Hoarse Whisperers/Steaua Suduli
Letsbe Avinya
Pilsners of Belgium
The Real Seg
sMAshEd
15/16 places have already been secured. Waiting on the final team to qualify before sending out password.
Qualified Teams for TEL KO - (Top 4 from TEL A, TEL B | 5th & 6th from TCL A, TCL B, TCL C, TCL D)
Realale Madrid
Lucys Wanderers
Surreal Madrid
Jellybellies
Park My Seagull
Nanosoft
Ogres
Aten Warriors
Mobtown FC
White hart lane
ITALIANO
11/16 places have already been secured
Qualified teams for TEC KO - (Top 6 from TEC A, TEC B | 5th & 6th from TEL A, TEL B)
BALDBEAN FC
CSI-Margate
CSI-Ramsgate
Betty Swollocks XI
Hertha Legends
The Dogs Bollox
Rekrap CF *create KO
Rathpeacon
Beeky Blinders
Fart in a bottle FC
Team Logan John
Grumpy Old Boys
Acorn Raiders
United Cats
CSI-Canterbury
Saiyan Warriors
16/16 places secured - Message sent to Kyle to create knockout.
-
Rekrap… last time we was both in this I think we met in the semi final, would be good to draw you again with both of us winning our respective leagues 👊 good luck!
-
Danemark and HandyMan where to only two teams not to secure a single win out of all their games…
Dane, what happened buddy? ;D ;D
-
Ay leave Danemark alone, least he finished 7th in FL2 which is better than 8th in the TCL 😂
-
Qualified Teams for TCL KO - (Top 4 from TCL A, TCL B, TCL C, TCL D)
Purple Gelato
SatinStorm
Floriana FC
FC Schwalbe
Great Yarmouth Town
UNIV. CRAIOVA
CSKA Sofia
St. Engleburt Eagles
Super Imps
Kushberry F.C
The Borg
Hoarse Whisperers
Letsbe Avinya
Pilsners of Belgium
The Real Seg
sMAshEd
Qualified Teams for TEL KO - (Top 4 from TEL A, TEL B | 5th & 6th from TCL A, TCL B, TCL C, TCL D)
Realale Madrid
Lucys Wanderers
Surreal Madrid
Jellybellies
Park My Seagull
Nanosoft
Ogres
Aten Warriors
Mobtown FC
White hart lane
New Energy
CSI-Westgate on Sea
King Kennys Army
Steaua Sudului
ITALIANO
Cubana Villains
Qualified teams for TEC KO - (Top 6 from TEC A, TEC B | 5th & 6th from TEL A, TEL B)
BALDBEAN FC
CSI-Margate
CSI-Ramsgate
Betty Swollocks XI
Hertha Legends
The Dogs Bollox
Rekrap CF
Rathpeacon
Beeky Blinders
Fart in a bottle FC
Team Logan John
Grumpy Old Boys
Acorn Raiders
United Cats
CSI-Canterbury
Saiyan Warriors
-
Passwords have been sent out to all teams qualified, please make sure to join as soon as possible.
I'd like to apologise for all the delays this season. Next season I'll make sure to do things properly and on time (hopefully :D).
Once again a big thank you to Ryan for helping me out earlier, much appreciated mate.
-
Looks like Brendan Rodgers is awol and Dogs Bollox is not entering after sending 2 messages.
I will have no alternative but to ask next in line.
-
Next in line have been sent passwords:
TEL KO next in line - DANEMARK FC
TEC KO next in line, Tekkerslovakia, The Blamphs
It is now first come first serve.
-
TCL KO ROUND 1:
UNIV. CRAIOVA vs FC Schwalbe
Super Imps vs The Borg
Purple Gelato vs Floriana FC
CSKA Sofia vs The Real Seg
St. Engleburt Eagles vs Letsbe Avinya
Pilsners of Belgium vs sMAshEd
Hoarse Whisperers vs Kushberry F.C
SatinStorm vs Great Yarmouth Town
Some amazing games in the first round.... Honestly can not get a harder 16team KO than this, every first round game could have easily been a final.
-
TCL KO ROUND 1 RESULTS:
UNIV. CRAIOVA 1 - 0 FC Schwalbe
Super Imps 2 - 0 The Borg
Purple Gelato 1 - 0 Floriana FC
CSKA Sofia 2 - 0 The Real Seg
St. Engleburt Eagles 0 - 14 Letsbe Avinya
Pilsners of Belgium 3 - 2 sMAshEd
Hoarse Whisperers 0 - 1 Kushberry F.C
SatinStorm 3 - 0 Great Yarmouth Town
TCL QF DRAW:
Letsbe Avinya vs SatinStorm
Super Imps vs CSKA Sofia
Pilsners of Belgium vs UNIV. CRAIOVA
Purple Gelato vs Kushberry F.C
Fact of the day: Kush is guranteed a spot in this seasons semi final, haha come get some fellas 8)
-----
TEL ROUND 1:
CSI-Westgate on Sea vs Jellybellies
Realale Madrid vs DANEMARK FC
Park My Seagull vs Nanosoft
Aten warriors vs King Kennys Army
White hart lane vs Steaua Sudului
ITALIANO vs Cubana Villains
Ogres vs Lucys Wanderers
Surreal Madrid vs Mobtown FC
TEC ROUND 1:
CSI-Margate vs CSI-Ramsgate
Rekrap CF vs Team Logan John
The Blamphs vs Tekkerslovakia
Acorn Raiders vs Hertha Legends
Beeky Blinders vs BALDBEAN FC
CSI-Canterbury vs Rathpeacon
Saiyan Warriors vs United Cats
Grumpy Old Boys vs Betty Swollocks XI
-
TCL QUARTER FINAL RESULTS:
Letsbe Avinya 1 - 0 SatinStorm
Super Imps 2 - 1 CSKA Sofia
Pilsners of Belgium 2 - 1 UNIV. CRAIOVA
Purple Gelato 1 - 0 Kushberry F.C
TCL SEMI FINAL:
Letsbe Avinya vs Super Imps
Pilsners of Belgium vs Purple Gelato
Rich plays himself and is guaranteed a place in the final.
The other semi final is an all C1 affair both level on points with only GD separating them from 1st and 2nd going into the final division game.
3 out of the 4 semi finalists are from C1... Top conference.
TEL ROUND 1 RESULTS:
CSI-Westgate on Sea 2 - 0 Jellybellies
Realale Madrid 1 - 2 DANEMARK FC
Park My Seagull 0 - 1 Nanosoft
Aten warriors 0 - 3 King Kennys Army
White hart lane 2 - 1 Steaua Sudului
ITALIANO 2 - 1 Cubana Villains
Ogres 1 - 0 Lucys Wanderer
Surreal Madrid 0 - 2 Mobtown FC
TEL QUARTER FINAL:
King Kennys Army vs CSI-Westgate on Sea
Mobtown FC vs DANEMARK FC
White hart lane vs ITALIANO
Nanosoft vs Ogres
TEC ROUND 1 RESULTS:
CSI-Margate 1 - 2 CSI-Ramsgate
Rekrap CF 2 - 1 Team Logan John
The Blamphs 0 - 1 Tekkerslovakia
Acorn Raiders 5 - 1 Hertha Legends
Beeky Blinders 1 - 2 BALDBEAN FC
CSI-Canterbury 1 - 2 Rathpeacon
Saiyan Warriors 1 - 0 United Cats
Grumpy Old Boys 2 - 1 Betty Swollocks XI
TEC QUARTER FINAL:
Acorn Raiders vs CSI-Ramsgate
Rekrap CF vs BALDBEAN FC
Rathpeacon vs Grumpy Old Boys
Tekkerslovakia vs Saiyan Warriors
-
TCL SEMI FINAL RESULT:
Letsbe Avinya 0 - 3 Super Imps
Pilsners of Belgium 0 - 1 Purple Gelato
TCL FINAL:
Super Imps vs Purple Gelato
This will be the 4th time Super Imps meet Purple Gelato in The Champions League final with Rich winning all 3 previous finals.
Can Kush finally get one over those Imps or will Rich win his record winning 7th title?
TEL QUARTER FINAL RESULT:
King Kennys Army 1 - 0 CSI-Westgate on Sea
Mobtown FC 2 - 1 DANEMARK FC
White hart lane 1 - 0 ITALIANO
Nanosoft 1 - 0 Ogres
TEL SEMI FINAL:
King Kennys Army vs Mobtown FC
White hart lane vs Nanosoft
TEC QUARTER FINAL RESULT:
Acorn Raiders 2 - 1 CSI-Ramsgate
Rekrap CF 2 - 0 BALDBEAN FC
Rathpeacon 2 - 0 Grumpy Old Boys
Tekkerslovakia 0 - 2 Saiyan Warriors
TEC SEMI FINAL:
Acorn Raiders vs Rekrap CF
Rathpeacon vs Saiyan Warriors
Good luck to all remaining teams.
I was just like to remind managers that if you face yourself whether it's in the groupstage or knockout phase, please can you play the same tactics across the full 90minutes.
This is a rule for this competition specifically and you can not choose what team wins.
I played myself in the quarter finals and did the same tactics but I did mess up by accidentally playing longball with 4-5-1 rather than picking use wings. Ofcourse this affected the result slightly but in my case, the original team would have most likely won anyway but that is not an excuse from my part so please from next season let's make sure everything is equal. This also includes myself and I will make sure to double check in the future if/when I play myself again in this specific competition (TCL/TEL/TEC).
Thanks.
-
TCL FINAL RESULT:
Super Imps 2 - 1 Purple Gelato
Congratulations to Rich for winning his 7th TCL title. Well done mate but in all honesty you got away with one there, I don't know how I did not win.
TEL SEMI FINAL RESULT:
King Kennys Army 1 - 0 Mobtown FC
White hart lane 0 - 3 Nanosoft
TEL FINAL:
Nanosoft vs King Kennys Army
TEC SEMI FINAL RESULT:
Acorn Raiders 1 - 2 Rekrap CF
Rathpeacon 0 - 1 Saiyan Warriors
TEC FINAL:
Rekrap CF vs Saiyan Warriors
-
TEC SEMI FINAL RESULT:
Acorn Raiders 1 - 2 Rekrap CF
Rathpeacon 0 - 1 Saiyan Warriors
TEC FINAL:
Rekrap CF vs Saiyan Warriors
Beaten again by my bogey team Saiyan. Good luck to both tomorrow in an all C3 final.
-
TEL FINAL:
Nanosoft 0 - 2 King Kennys Army
TEC FINAL:
Rekrap CF 1 - 2 Saiyan Warriors
Congratulations to all 3 winners in this seasons European competitions.
I will now update roll of honour since all 3 competitions are finished.
I hope everyone enjoyed playing these competitions this season. Once again apologies for the late start, I will make sure all on point next season.
Big thanks once again to Ryan for helping me earlier when needed, much appreciated buddy.
New season sign up list will now available.